Victory Indoor Bowls Club

Competitions

Winter Season 2017/18
Club Mixed Pairs
Quarter-Finals
Play by Dec 24
Match
D.Watts
J.Watts
w/oD.Baxter
L.Pescops
T.Pullin
L.Compton
13(2)10D.Healy
M.Thomas
T.Smith
M.Moffat
6(3)17E.Hayes
B.Glasspool
R.Reader
B.Till
w/oM.Hatchard
S.Sartain
Semi-Finals
Play by Feb 11
D.Watts
J.Watts
5(5)11T.Pullin
L.Compton
E.Hayes
B.Glasspool
5(6)11R.Reader
B.Till
Final
Play by Mar 12
T.Pullin
L.Compton
13(7)12R.Reader
B.Till
Ladies Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Dec 24
Match
J.Watts21(1)16M.Moffat
K.Patrick21(2)20L.Compton
R.Bailey21(3)12B.Glasspool
Semi-Finals
Play by Feb 11
J.Watts20(4)21K.Patrick
R.Bailey21(5)17J.Greenwood
Final
Play by Mar 18
K.Patrick12(6)21R.Bailey
Men's Fours 2017/18
Preliminary Round
Play by Nov 26
Match
A.Snook
P.Lawrence
T.Bailey
G.Snook
w/oD.Bishop
N/A
N/A
N/A
B.Starks
C.Thresher
L.Reeves
C.Bailey
18(2)19G.Starks
J.Vinten
D.Smith
M.Wake
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 2
D.Bishop
N/A
N/A
N/A
19(3)21G.Starks
J.Vinten
D.Smith
M.Wake
A.Ash
T.Pullin
D.Evers
N/A
9(4)19J.Biggs
J.Leggett
D.Watts
D.Biggs
Final
G.Starks
J.Vinten
D.Smith
M.Wake
19(5)10J.Biggs
J.Leggett
D.Watts
D.Biggs
Men's Pairs 2017/18
Preliminary Round
Play by Oct 29
Match
A.Snook
G.Snook
31(1)14A.Taw
R.Reader
D.Bishop
R.Bloy
20(2)21M.Wake
D.Smith
Quarter-Finals
Play by Nov 26
A.Snook
G.Snook
9(3)21M.Wake
D.Smith
M.Clements
D.M.Clements
11(4)32C.Bailey
B.Starks
J.Biggs
D.Watts
18(5)23C.Thresher
L.Reeves
G.Starks
H.Wake
11(6)24A.Ash
T.Pullin
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 2
M.Wake
D.Smith
18(7)15C.Bailey
B.Starks
C.Thresher
L.Reeves
16(8)21A.Ash
T.Pullin
Final
M.Wake
D.Smith
25(9)4A.Ash
T.Pullin
Men's Senior 2 Wood Triples 2017/18
Semi-Finals
Play by Nov 26
Match
D.Biggs
A.Taw
R.Reader
19(1)12B.Starks
L.Reeves
C.Bailey
S.Fillipi
J.Vinten
T.Coward
15(2)13A.Ash
T.Pullin
D.Evers
Final
Play by Jan 2
D.Biggs
A.Taw
R.Reader
25(3)18S.Fillipi
J.Vinten
T.Coward
Men's Singles 2017/18
Preliminary Round
Play by Oct 29
Match
M.Wake21(1)13D.Healy
J.Biggs21(2)5M.Clements
M.D.Clements1(3)22A.Ash
Quarter-Finals
Play by Nov 26
M.Wake21(4)11J.Biggs
A.Ashw/oD.Watts
D.Bishop21(6)15D.Evers
G.Snookw/oJ.Leggett
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 2
M.Wake12(8)21D.Watts
D.Bishop17(9)21J.Leggett
Final
D.Watts(10)J.Leggett
Men's Triples 2017/18
Preliminary Round
Play by Nov 26
Match
D.Bishop
N/A
N/A
w/oA.Snook
P.Lawrence
G.Snook
J.Biggs
D.Watts
N/A
13(2)14G.Starks
J.Vinten
M.Wake
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 2
A.Snook
P.Lawrence
G.Snook
16(3)17G.Starks
J.Vinten
M.Wake
A.Ash
T.Pullin
D.Evers
20(4)16B.Starks
C.Bailey
L.Reeves
Final
G.Starks
J.Vinten
M.Wake
15(5)16A.Ash
T.Pullin
D.Evers
Specsavers Handicap Mixed Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Feb 11
Match
Simon Filippi (+2)(1)Mick Leeson (+4)
Gary Starks (0)(2)John Sunderland (+5)
Andrew Goater (+6)(3)Harry Wake (+6)
Dorian Bishop (0)(4)Carla Woolvin (+3)
Alan Shoubridge (+5)(5)Alan Taw (+3)
Lyn Cuthbert (+8)(6)Val Butler (+8)
Dave Ellis (+6)(7)Dave Deacon (+1)
Tina Chambers (+4)(8)Jackie Watts (0)
Last 16
Play by Feb 25
Winner match 1(9)Winner match 2
Winner match 3(10)Winner match 4
Winner match 5(11)Winner match 6
Winner match 7(12)Winner match 8
Paul Porter (+3)(13)Roy Reader (+1)
Derek Surman (+4)(14)Mick Clements (+6)
Derek Healey (+4)(15)Graham Guy (+4)
Dave Meyer (+2)(16)Mick Clements (+6)
Quarter-Finals
Play by Mar 11
Winner match 9(17)Winner match 10
Winner match 11(18)Winner match 12
Winner match 13(19)Winner match 14
Winner match 15(20)Winner match 16
Semi-Finals
Play on Mar 18
Winner match 17(21)Winner match 18
Winner match 19(22)Winner match 20
Final
Play on Mar 18
Winner match 21(23)Winner match 22
Winter Season 2018/19
Club/County Fours
Preliminary Round
Play by Dec 2
Match
P.Drewball
O.Mew
N/A
N/A
w/oC.Bailey
C.Thresher
B.Starks
N/A
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 6
C.Bailey
C.Thresher
B.Starks
N/A
(2)J.Biggs
D.Watts
D.Smith
D.Biggs
A.Ash
T.Pullin
D.Evers
N/A
(3)A.Snook
G.Snook
P.Lawrence
R.Bloy
Final
Winner match 2(4)Winner match 3
Club/County Pairs
Quarter-Finals
Play by Dec 2
Match
P.Drewball
D.Smith
24(1)26J.Biggs
D.Watts
M.F.Clements
M.C.Clements
10(2)19D.Evers
D.Healy
C.Bailey
B.Starks
15(3)16A.Snook
G.Snook
C.Thresher
L.Reeves
17(4)3A.Ash
T.Pullin
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 6
J.Biggs
D.Watts
24(5)20D.Evers
D.Healy
A.Snook
G.Snook
(6)C.Thresher
L.Reeves
Final
J.Biggs
D.Watts
(7)Winner match 6
Club/County Singles
Preliminary Round
Play by Nov 4
Match
C.Thresher21(1)8D.Watts
P.Drewball12(2)21D.Evers
J.Biggs21(3)17D.Healy
Quarter-Finals
Play by Dec 2
C.Thresher20(4)21D.Evers
J.Biggs6(5)21D.Smith
C.Bailey21(6)15D.Surman
M.F.Clementsw/oM.C.Clements
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 6
D.Evers(8)D.Smith
C.Bailey(9)M.C.Clements
Final
Winner match 8(10)Winner match 9
Club/County Triples
Preliminary Round
Play by Dec 2
Match
J.Biggs
D.Watts
D.Smith
20(1)8P.Drewball
O.Mew
N/A
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 6
J.Biggs
D.Watts
D.Smith
(2)A.Snook
G.Snook
P.Lawrence
C.Bailey
L.Reeves
B.Starks
(3)A.Ash
T.Pullin
D.Evers
Final
Winner match 2(4)Winner match 3
Ladies Singles
Quarter-Finals
Play by Dec 16
Match
V. Butler(1)M. Moffat
J. Watts18(2)21R. Bailey
K. Bourne1(3)21B. Glasspool
K. Patrick(4)P. Skirrow
Semi-Finals
Play by Feb 24
Winner match 1(5)R. Bailey
B. Glasspool(6)Winner match 4
Final
Play by Mar 31
Winner match 5(7)Winner match 6
Senior 2 Wood Trips
Semi-Finals
Play by Jan 6
Match
D.Biggs
M.Leeson
R.Reader
(1)C.Bailey
B.Starks
L.Reeves
A.Ash
T.Pullin
D.Evers
(2)P.Drewball
S.Fillippi
N/A
Final
Winner match 1(3)Winner match 2
Archived